ICM Conferences
Go start
Deadlines
Conferences
ALGEBRA-07
    1st message
    2nd message
    Proceedings
    Register
Search
Login
Register
  All conferences / 2007 / ALGEBRA-07 / Proceedings Russian 


International Conference

Algebra and its applications

Conference proceedings

sort by [ table of content | topic ] 1 51 101 151 ] of 179 by [ 10 50 100 ]

1. 
Alamian V.
Multiplier and pair of groups 
2. 
Bardakov V. G.
Virtual nd welded braids and some their presentation 
3. 
Barry T. S., Sebeldin A. M., Sylla A. L.
On abelian groups which centers of the endomorphism rings are isomorphic 
4. 
Chernikov N. S.
On R. Baer's and S. N. Chernikov's problems related with socle and socle finite groups 
5. 
Crispin V.
Ratliff-Rush Ideals Associated to Monomial Ideals 
6. 
Davletshin M. N.
Integral representation, decomposition and combinatorial identities of some classes of indefinite lower triangular matrices 
7. 
Dyachenko S. N., Bondarenko V. M.
Representations of marked quivers 
8. 
Egorychev G. P.
New Polynomial Identities for Permanents 
9. 
Egorychev G. P.
A Family of New Integral Representation for Permanents 
10. 
Fomin A. A.
Dualization of almost completely decomposable abelian groups 
11. 
Grishkov A. N.
Alternative algebras and Moufang loops 
12. 
Gupta C. K.
On certain topics: automorphisms, test elements, word problem 
13. 
Harada K.
On a bound of the order of a group of even order 
14. 
Kuzucuoglu F.
Associated Lie Rings for Small Rank 
15. 
Kuzucuoglu M.
Barely Transitive Groups 
16. 
mina A. S.
About varieties of associative rings all critical rings of which are weak Armendariz 
17. 
Levchuk V. M., Suleymanova G. S., Voitenko T.
Some questions for the unipotent subgroup of the Chevalley group 
18. 
Lopatin A. A.
Relations for O(n)- and Sp(n)-invariants of several matrices 
19. 
Moghaddam R. R.
On the nilpotency, solubility and some inequalities for non-abelian tensor product of groups 
20. 
Ovchinnikova E. V.
Partial isomorphisms of unary algebras 
21. 
Pozhidaev A. P.
Dialgebras and related triple systems 
22. 
Prokip V. M.
About similary of matrices over a principal ideal domain 
23. 
Radchenko O. V.
Conjugate-commutative width an involution of finite simple groups 
24. 
Russo F.
Generalized PC-groups and generalized CC-groups of matrices 
25. 
Russo F.
Conjugately dense subgroups and covering of groups 
26. 
Rybakov V. V.
Decision Algorithms for Linear Temporal Logic with Current Tine Point Clusters 
27. 
Shchigolev V.
Rectangular low level case of modular branching problem for GLn(K) 
28. 
Starikova . .
The classification of symmetric matrices over fields with four square classes 
29. 
Sudoplatov S. V.
On prerank functions generating stable syntactic generic models 
30. 
Tertychna O. M.
On finite-dimensional representations of semigroups genetated by idempotents with partial null multiplication 
31. 
Vernikov B. M.
Upper-modular elements of the lattice of semigroup varieties 
32. 
Wenbin Guo.
Some Problems in Group Theory 
33. 
Adarchenko O. M.
Ob izomorfizme dopolnenij podgrupp v abelevoj gruppe 
34. 
Aleev R. Zh., Blinova A. A., Taksheeva V. S.
Porozhdayuschie gruppyi krugovyih edinits 
35. 
Alekseeva O. A., Kondrat'ev A. S.
Kvaziraspoznavaemost' po spektru grupp 2Dp(3) dlya nechetnogo prostogo chisla p 
36. 
Almabekov T. M.
Klassyi ekvivalentnosti formul paraneprotivorechivoj logiki 
37. 
Anosov V. D.
O gomomorfizmah mnogoosnovnyih algebraicheskih sistem v svyazi s kriptograficheskimi prilozheniyami 
38. 
Antonov V. A., Nozhkina T. G.
O gruppah s otnositel'no bol'shimi tsentralizatorami 
39. 
Antonov V. A., Chekanov S. G.
O dvojnyih gruppah Frobeniusa, 2 
40. 
Afanas'eva S. V.
Usloviya sohraneniya svojstv mnogoosnovnyih algebraicheskih sistem 
41. 
Babanskaya O. M.
Svyaz' M-bol'shih abelevyih grupp s podgruppami Frattini 
42. 
Bezverhnij V. N., Dobryinina I. V.
O stepennoj sopryazhennosti slov i peresechenii tsiklicheskih podgrupp v gruppah Koksetera bol'shogo tipa 
43. 
Belonogov V. A.
Konechnyie gruppyi s D-blokom moschnosti 3 
44. 
Bludov V. V.
O konechno opredelennyih razreshimyih gruppah 
45. 
Bodrov E. N.
Klassifikatsiya konechnyih p-grupp s tochnost'yu do tsentral'noj ekvivalentnosti 
46. 
Borodich R. V., Borodich E. N.
Obobschennaya podgruppa Fratini konechnyih razreshimyih grupp 
47. 
Budanov A. V.
Ob odnoj probleme radikala Dzhekobsona kol'tsa endomorfizmov odnorodnoj separabel'noj gruppyi 
48. 
Bunina E. I.
Avtomorfizmyi prisoedinennyih grupp Shevalle nad (polu)lokal'nyimi kol'tsami 
49. 
Bunina E. I., Semenov P. P.
Avtomorfizmyi polugruppyi obratimyih matrits s neotritsatel'nyimi elementami nad kommutativnyimi chastichno uporyadochennyimi kol'tsami 
50. 
Burichenko V. P.
O nekotoryih 2-kogomologiyah grupp SL(n,q) 

sort by [ table of content | topic ] 1 51 101 151 ] of 179 by [ 10 50 100 ]
 Contacts: ICM SB RAS, 2003  Place:
   Webmaster
   Institute
 Akademgorodok
 Krasnoyarsk
 Russia